Alma Maters-Teachers & Staff

 

 

image

Look and find where your Alamo Heights High School Teacher/Staff Member attended college.  
Teachers and staff were asked to list ALL the colleges/institutions they attended, so our students can seek them out as additional university resources of that institution.

Click on the university logos to find out more about that university.


UNIVERSITY
FACULTY/STAFF NAME & DEPARTMENT AT AHHS
Diane Moore, Study Hall
Larry Oxford, Athletics/Spanish
David Foss, English
image
Adriana Moody, Athletics
Kristin Cade, Journalism
Jody Giles, English
Samantha Johnson, CTE
Luke Moody, Science
Mark Dameron, Social Studies
Stan Hutto, Science
Nicole Lehmann, LOTE
Ann Carter, Technology
image
Kay Caldwell, English
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
Ben Keenan, English
Courtney Storment, Counselor
Jessica Rodriguez, Science
Brian Carroll, English
Michelle Candland, Special Education
David Foss, English
Mickey Bailey, Math
Lawrence Hicks, Social Studies
Kirsten Guerrero, Special Education
Ann Mar, LOTE
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Mel Allick, Athletics
James Orosco, Interrelated Arts
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
Sarah Joe Le Messurier, Library
Jody Giles, English
Bruce Fink, Math
Stan Hutto, Science
image

Ben Keenan, ELA
Lucinda Salinas, LOTE Spanish
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
image
Mickey Bailey, Math
Lawrence Hicks, Social Studies
Ann Carter, Technology
image
Indiana University


Daniel Coleman, Robbins
Roger Hankins, Social Studies
image
Roy Garcia, Science
Linda Foster, Principal
Kelli Brahler, Instructional Assistant

image
Andrew Brewer, English
Joy Dubinski, Robbins
Andrea Garcia, Science
Lawrence Hicks, Social Studies
Laura Lopez, Instructional Technology
Courtney Patton, Athletics
Howard Wilen, Social Studies
Larry Oxford, Athletics/Spanish
Andrew Brewer, English
Sarah Flores, Math
Brent Ostos, Social Studies
image
Michigan State University


Paul Crockett, Music
Mike Post, Health
Brandice McDougle, Math
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
image

Lawrence Hicks, Social Studies
Martha Peterson, English
image
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Mike Post, Health
Norm Collins, Administration
Martha Peterson
image
Kirsten Guerrero, Special Education
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
Colin Lang, Science
Christopher Troilo, English
Elizabeth Maldonado, Special Education
Roger Hankins, Social Studies
Kelli Brahler, Instructional Assistant
David Foss, English
Mickey Bailey, Math
Kathy Wilcox, Robbins


image
Sharon Bader, Career & Technology
Ann Carter, Technology
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts
Roy Garcia, Science
Dawn Hedgepeth, Social Worker
Samantha Johnson, CTE
Laura Lopez, Instructional Technology
Elizabeth Maldonado, Special Education
Diane Moore, Study Hall
Andrew Brewer, English
Joe Navaira, ISS
Stephanie Smith, Counselor
Courtney Storment, Counselor
Melanie Vaughan, Counselor
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
Brent Ostos, Social Studies
Rivers Smith, Social Studies
Noel Murphy, Fine Arts
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts
Elizabeth Maldonado, Special Education
James Orozco, Theater
Michael Norment, Social Studies
Don Byrd, Athletics
Cathy Elhers, Robbins
Lisa Jones, Biology
Christy Moore, LOTE
image
Christy Moore, LOTE
Stephanie Smith, Counselor
Velma Uriegas, English
Samantha Johnson, CTE
Brian Carroll, English
image


Paul Crockett, Music
Martha Peterson, English
Martha Peterson, English
Daniel Coleman, Robbins
Mark Dameron, Social Studies




Texas AM
Amanda Bennett, English
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Ann Carter, Technology
Stan Hutto, Science
Erin Johnson, Guidance
Randy Johnson, Music
Linda Foster, Principal
Brandice McDougle, Math
Michael Norment, Social Studies
Jenny Ostos, Science
Courtney Storment, Counselor
Linda Swanson, Administration (at Kingsville-formerly TX A & I)
Kathy Wilcox, Robbins
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Andrea Garcia, Science (at Kingsville)
Roy Garcia, Science
Michael Norment, Social Studies
Mary Spradley, Health & Athletics
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor (at Kingsville)
image
Joy Dubinski, Robbins
Angus McLeod, Choir
Adriana Moody, Athletics




image
Mel Allick, Athletics
Sharon Bader, Career & Technology
Andrew Brewer, English
June Bowie, Math
Daniel Coleman, Robbins
Andrea Garcia, Science
Jordan Garza, Music
Dawn Hedgepeth, Social Worker
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
Lisa Jones, Biology
Cathy Klumpp, Interrelated Arts
Angus McLeod, Choir
Caty broderick
Joe Navaira, ISS
Michael Norment, Social Studies
James Orosco, Interrelated Arts
Courtney Patton, Athletics
Jessica-Marie Sanchez, Fine Arts

image
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
Mindy Perez, English
Mary Spradley, Health
Christopher Troilo, English
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
Ramen Buruato
Melanie Vaughan, Counselor
Martha Peterson, English
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts


image
Mickey Bailey, Math
Amy Barnett, LOTE
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Linda Foster, Principal
Roberta Jacobson, Special Education
Barbara Johns, Interrelated Arts
Sarah Joe Le Messurier, Library
Genevieve Lillibridge, Math
Christy Moore, LOTE
Jan Tacak, Social Studies
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
Howard Wilen, Social Studies
Ann Mar, LOTE
Nicole Lehmann, LOTE
Kirsten Guerrero, Special Education
Sarah Flores, Math
Linda Swanson, Administration
Susan Thomas, Math
image
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
David Foss, English
Elizabeth Maldonado, Special Education
Noel Murphy, Art
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts
Jean Paul, Math
Kelli Brahler, Instructional Assistant
image
Martha Peterson, English
Stan Hutto, Science
image


Jean Paul, Math
Elizabeth Stratemann, Special Education
Lawrence Hicks, Social Studies
Brian Carroll, English
image
Amanda Bennett, English
Randy Johnson, Music
Christy Moore, LOTE
Jessica Rodriquez, Science
Kay Caldwell, English
Jacobi Zeserman




image
Mark Dameron, Social Studies
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Kari Butts, Special Education
Kay Caldwell, English
Ann Carter, Technology
Daniel Coleman, Robbins
Mark Dameron, Social Studies
Cathy Elhers, Robbins
Marcela Flores, English
Andrea Garcia, Science
Stan Hutto, Science
Debbie Mandel, Secretary
Larry Oxford, Athletics/Spanish
Courtney Storment, Counselor
Cathy Tupa, Special Education
Craig Westmoreland, Social Studies/Athletics
Melissa Meza, Social Studies







image
Tracy Anderson, Math
Sharon Bader, Career & Technology
Mickey Bailey, Math
Jeanette Branchizio, Science
Caty Broderick, Science
Ramon Buruato, Special Education
Michelle Candland, Special Education
Megan Church, Interrelated Arts
Norm Collins, Administration
Terri Duncan, Principal's Office
Roy Garcia, Science
Stan Hutto, Science
Linda Foster, Principal
Colin Lang, Science
Ramen Buruato, Special Education
Laura Lopez, Instructional Technology
Elizabeth Maldonado, Special Education
Ann Mar, LOTE
James Orosco, Interrelated Arts
Jenny Ostos, Science
Stephanie Smith, Counselor
Susan Thomas, Math
Cathy Tupa, Special Education
Velma Uriegas, English
Melanie Vaughan, Counselor
Linda Vargas-Lew, College Admissions Counselor
Howard Wilen, Social Studies
Stan Hutto, Science
Terri Duncan, Principal's Office
Sharon Bader, Career & Technology
Vanderbilt University
Susan Thomas, Math
image


Ellen Reynolds, LOTE
Brian Ricketts, Social Studies
Roberta Jacobson, Special Education
Larry Oxford, Athletics/Spanish

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.